Roads marked with a higher priority than NFC map
I've been auditing most of my editable area in Michigan to match the NFC classifications.
On roads marked too high according to the NFC maps, how are we supposed to know whether it was intentionally upgraded by the Area Managers (ex: the new Martin Parkway north of M-5) or just leftover from a user's judgement call pre-NFC changeover.
I had been going on last changed date, but I even then I apparently changed a few I shouldn't have.
Possibly should we post every higher-than-NFC road we come across and L2 lock the ones that is deemed should be higher ?
On roads marked too high according to the NFC maps, how are we supposed to know whether it was intentionally upgraded by the Area Managers (ex: the new Martin Parkway north of M-5) or just leftover from a user's judgement call pre-NFC changeover.
I had been going on last changed date, but I even then I apparently changed a few I shouldn't have.
Possibly should we post every higher-than-NFC road we come across and L2 lock the ones that is deemed should be higher ?
Re: Roads marked with a higher priority than NFC map